Is Bluebonnet Nutrition 100% Natural Dual Action Protein Natural French Vanilla -- 2.1 lbs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Micellar Casein, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Gum Acacia, Mct Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Stevia Extract (Reb A), Contains: Milk And Soybeans, Allergen Warning: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Milk, Egg, Soybeans, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish Oil, Tree Nuts And Peanut Flavor
Check Bluebonnet Nutrition 100% Natural Dual Action Protein Natural French Vanilla -- 2.1 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebonnet Nutrition 100% Natural Dual Action Protein Natural French Vanilla -- 2.1 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bluebonnet Nutrition 100% Natural Dual Action Protein Natural French Vanilla -- 2.1 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


