Is Bluebonnet Nutrition 100% Natural Whey Protein Isolate Natural French Vanilla -- 2 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Undenatured Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Non-gmo Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract (Reb A), Contains: Milk Allergen Warning: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Soybeans, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish Oil, Tree Nuts And Peanut Flavor
Check Bluebonnet Nutrition 100% Natural Whey Protein Isolate Natural French Vanilla -- 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebonnet Nutrition 100% Natural Whey Protein Isolate Natural French Vanilla -- 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
POWER CRUNCH, PROTEIN ENERGY BAR, FRENCH VANILLA CREME, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
Premier Protein Nutrition Vanilla Shake
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
Where to buy
Bluebonnet Nutrition 100% Natural Whey Protein Isolate Natural French Vanilla -- 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


