Is Bluebonnet Nutrition Advanced Choice® Single Daily® Probiotic -- 50 billion CFU - 30 Capsules Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk, soybeans
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kosher Vegetable Capsules, Potato Starch, Ascorbic Acid, Vegetable Cellulose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Contains: Milk, Soybeans (Trace Amounts)
Check Bluebonnet Nutrition Advanced Choice® Single Daily® Probiotic -- 50 billion CFU - 30 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebonnet Nutrition Advanced Choice® Single Daily® Probiotic -- 50 billion CFU - 30 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Physician's Choice 60 Billion Probiotic Veggie Capsules
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
Once Daily Women's 50 Billion Guaranteed 16 Probiotic Strains
Hey Nutrition Probiotic Complex 20 Billion CFU Food Supplement Capsule
Where to buy
Bluebonnet Nutrition Advanced Choice® Single Daily® Probiotic -- 50 billion CFU - 30 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


