Is Bluebonnet Nutrition Advanced Choice® Single Daily® Probiotic -- 50 billion CFU - 30 Capsules Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk, soybeans
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kosher Vegetable Capsules, Potato Starch, Ascorbic Acid, Vegetable Cellulose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Contains: Milk, Soybeans (Trace Amounts)
Check Bluebonnet Nutrition Advanced Choice® Single Daily® Probiotic -- 50 billion CFU - 30 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebonnet Nutrition Advanced Choice® Single Daily® Probiotic -- 50 billion CFU - 30 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Physician's Choice 60 Billion Probiotic Veggie Capsules
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
Once Daily Women's 50 Billion Guaranteed 16 Probiotic Strains
Hey Nutrition Probiotic Complex 20 Billion CFU Food Supplement Capsule
Where to buy
Bluebonnet Nutrition Advanced Choice® Single Daily® Probiotic -- 50 billion CFU - 30 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


