Is Bluebonnet Nutrition Advanced Choice® Single Daily® Probiotic -- 50 billion CFU - 30 Capsules Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- milk, soybeans
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kosher Vegetable Capsules, Potato Starch, Ascorbic Acid, Vegetable Cellulose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Contains: Milk, Soybeans (Trace Amounts)
Check Bluebonnet Nutrition Advanced Choice® Single Daily® Probiotic -- 50 billion CFU - 30 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebonnet Nutrition Advanced Choice® Single Daily® Probiotic -- 50 billion CFU - 30 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Physician's Choice 60 Billion Probiotic Veggie Capsules
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
Once Daily Women's 50 Billion Guaranteed 16 Probiotic Strains
Hey Nutrition Probiotic Complex 20 Billion CFU Food Supplement Capsule
Where to buy
Bluebonnet Nutrition Advanced Choice® Single Daily® Probiotic -- 50 billion CFU - 30 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


