Is Bluebonnet Nutrition Beautiful Ally™ Hyaluronic Acid -- 100 mg - 90 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine gelatin
- gelatin
- glycerin
bovine gelatin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Sunflower Oil, Gelatin, Capsule (Bovine Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water, Mica and Ferric Oxide), Yellow Beeswax, Sunflower Lecithin.
Check Bluebonnet Nutrition Beautiful Ally™ Hyaluronic Acid -- 100 mg - 90 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebonnet Nutrition Beautiful Ally™ Hyaluronic Acid -- 100 mg - 90 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bluebonnet Nutrition Beautiful Ally™ Hyaluronic Acid -- 100 mg - 90 Softgels is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


