Is Bluebonnet Nutrition Simple Calm™ Powder Unflavored -- 16 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- processes products containing milk
processes products containing milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Minerals Are Shown In Their Elemental Value, Allergen Statement: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Milk, Egg, Soybeans, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish Oil, Tree Nuts And Peanut Flavor
Check Bluebonnet Nutrition Simple Calm™ Powder Unflavored -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebonnet Nutrition Simple Calm™ Powder Unflavored -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Orgain Simple Organic Plant Protein Powder Vanilla Flavor
MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 8.3 Ounces, 14 Doses
BetterBody Foods Organic Plant Protein Powder, Unflavored, 15g Protein, 0.8lb, 12.7oz
Maizena Unflavored Corn Starch Powder, 14.1 oz Regular Box
Simple Truth® Organic Dutched Cocoa Powder Unsweetened -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Bluebonnet Nutrition Simple Calm™ Powder Unflavored -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


