Is Bluebonnet Nutrition Simple Calm™ Powder Unflavored -- 16 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish oil
- egg
- shellfish
- processes products containing milk
fish oil
Dietitian noteFish oil (also called fietan oil) is the oil dervied from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Minerals Are Shown In Their Elemental Value, Allergen Statement: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Milk, Egg, Soybeans, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish Oil, Tree Nuts And Peanut Flavor
Check Bluebonnet Nutrition Simple Calm™ Powder Unflavored -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebonnet Nutrition Simple Calm™ Powder Unflavored -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Orgain Simple Organic Plant Protein Powder Vanilla Flavor
MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 8.3 Ounces, 14 Doses
BetterBody Foods Organic Plant Protein Powder, Unflavored, 15g Protein, 0.8lb, 12.7oz
Maizena Unflavored Corn Starch Powder, 14.1 oz Regular Box
Simple Truth® Organic Dutched Cocoa Powder Unsweetened -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Bluebonnet Nutrition Simple Calm™ Powder Unflavored -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


