Is Bluebonnet Nutrition Simple Calm™ Powder Unflavored -- 16 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Minerals Are Shown In Their Elemental Value, Allergen Statement: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Milk, Egg, Soybeans, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish Oil, Tree Nuts And Peanut Flavor
Check Bluebonnet Nutrition Simple Calm™ Powder Unflavored -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebonnet Nutrition Simple Calm™ Powder Unflavored -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Orgain Simple Organic Plant Protein Powder Vanilla Flavor
MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 8.3 Ounces, 14 Doses
BetterBody Foods Organic Plant Protein Powder, Unflavored, 15g Protein, 0.8lb, 12.7oz
Maizena Unflavored Corn Starch Powder, 14.1 oz Regular Box
Simple Truth® Organic Dutched Cocoa Powder Unsweetened -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Bluebonnet Nutrition Simple Calm™ Powder Unflavored -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


