Is Blueline Seafood Salt & Pepper Squid 360g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild Caught Squid (Mollusc) (60%) (Squid (Dosidicus gigas), Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Salt), Coating (40%) (Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Corn Flour, Soybean Oil, Black Pepper (1.5%), Salt (0.8%), Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Thickeners (1420, 1422, 415), Raising agents (450, 500)).
Check Blueline Seafood Salt & Pepper Squid 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueline Seafood Salt & Pepper Squid 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Dash Lemon Pepper Seasoning Blend, Kosher, Salt-Free, 2.5 oz Shaker
Crunchmaster Avocado Toast Salt and Pepper
Where to buy
Blueline Seafood Salt & Pepper Squid 360g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


