Is Blueline Seafood Salt & Pepper Squid 360g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wild Caught Squid (Mollusc) (60%) (Squid (Dosidicus gigas), Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Salt), Coating (40%) (Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Corn Flour, Soybean Oil, Black Pepper (1.5%), Salt (0.8%), Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Thickeners (1420, 1422, 415), Raising agents (450, 500)).
Check Blueline Seafood Salt & Pepper Squid 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueline Seafood Salt & Pepper Squid 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Dash Lemon Pepper Seasoning Blend, Kosher, Salt-Free, 2.5 oz Shaker
Crunchmaster Avocado Toast Salt and Pepper
Where to buy
Blueline Seafood Salt & Pepper Squid 360g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


