Is BLUEMARBLE, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM*, SUGAR*, SKIM MILK*, STRAWBERRIES*, CITRIC ACID, RED BEET JUICE*, PECTIN, GUAR GUM*, LOCUST BEAN GUM*, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR*, LACTIC ACID*.
Check BLUEMARBLE, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEMARBLE, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


