Is Blume Nut Mog Superfood Latte Powder Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • cashews
  • contains tree nuts
  • cashew milk powder

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Cashew milk powder* (cashews*, tapioca maltodextrin*), maple sugar*, vanilla flavour*, cinnamon powder*, ashwagandha root powder*, nutmeg powder*, citrus fiber powder, acacia fiber powder*. Contains tree nuts (cashews). *Organic.

Check Blume Nut Mog Superfood Latte Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaNuttySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep