Is BLVD, ICE CREAM, CLASSIC TORTONI, CLASSIC TORTONI Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond extract
  • praline almonds
  • almonds
  • almond flour

almond extract

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, DEXTROSE, AMARETTI COOKIES (ALMOND FLOUR, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, EGGS, AMARETTO), CHERRY JAM (CHERRIES, SUGAR, KIRSCH, LEMON JUICE, SALT VANILLA), PRALINE ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, AMARETTO, SALT) ALMOND EXTRACT, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM

Check BLVD, ICE CREAM, CLASSIC TORTONI, CLASSIC TORTONI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyVanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich