Is BLVD, ICE CREAM, PRALINE ALMOND, PRALINE ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond extract
- praline almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, DEXTROSE, PRALINE ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, AMARETTO, SALT), VANILLA, ALMOND EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM
Check BLVD, ICE CREAM, PRALINE ALMOND, PRALINE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLVD, ICE CREAM, PRALINE ALMOND, PRALINE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


