Is Bnei Darom Toasted Israeli Pearl Couscous, 8.8 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHITE WHEAT FLOUR
Check Bnei Darom Toasted Israeli Pearl Couscous, 8.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bnei Darom Toasted Israeli Pearl Couscous, 8.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Pasta · Granule, Dried
Flavor
Bland
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


