Is BOARDWALK SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, BOARDWALK SALT & VINEGAR Vegetarian?

Description
Kettle-cooked salt-and-vinegar chips deliver a robust vinegar tang and pronounced savory bite, with thick, ridged crisps offering sturdy crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or used as a dipper, reviewers praise texture and bold flavor while noting some batches can be intensely tangy for sensitive palates.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kettle-cooked salt-and-vinegar chips deliver a robust vinegar tang and pronounced savory bite, with thick, ridged crisps offering sturdy crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or used as a dipper, reviewers praise texture and bold flavor while noting some batches can be intensely tangy for sensitive palates.
Ingredients
Choice Potatoes Cooked In Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Soybean), Lactose, Sodium Diacetate, Salt, Barley Flour, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil, And Silicon Dioxide (An Anticaking Agent). Contains Milk And Gluten Ingredients.
Check BOARDWALK SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, BOARDWALK SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOARDWALK SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, BOARDWALK SALT & VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BOARDWALK SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, BOARDWALK SALT & VINEGAR is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


