Is Boars Head 46% Lower Sodium Turkey - 0.50 Lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Less Than 1,5% Of Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate

Check Boars Head 46% Lower Sodium Turkey - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boars Head 46% Lower Sodium Turkey - 0.50 Lb is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking