Is Boar's Head All American Platter, Large Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • part skim milk
  • cheese cultures
  • cheese
  • american cheese
  • cheese cul-tures
  • +1 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ovengold Turkey Breast(Turkey Breast, Water, Contains Less Than1.5% Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate Anddextrose, Coated With: Dextrose, Salt,Honey, Paprika, Spices, Onion, Natural Flavoring, Flavoring, Extractives Of Paprikaand Turmeric, May Contain Caramel Color),Sweet Sliced Ham (Pork Cured With:{Water,Salt,Sodium Phosphate,Culturedcelery Powder,Natural Flavor,Sea Salt}),Swiss Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cul-Tures, Salt, Enzymes),American Cheese(Cheese {Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures,Enzymes}, Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate,Paprika, Salt), Leaf Lettuce, Grape Toma-Toes.

Check Boar's Head All American Platter, Large against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySoftJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSide DishSnacking