Is Boars Head Appleweood Smoked Turkey - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

turkey breast, water, less than 2% of vinegar, salt, sodium phosphate, sugar

Check Boars Head Appleweood Smoked Turkey - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boars Head Appleweood Smoked Turkey - 8 Oz is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayFry's

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyUmami
Texture
TenderSoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingSalad