Is Boar's Head Artful Eating Build Your Own Gift Box Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Curry Chicken Salad (Curried Chicken (Diced Chicken Breast (Chicken, Contains Up To 13% Solution Of:, Water, Salt), Curried Chicken Marinade (Greek Yogurt (Milk(pasteurized Cultured), Active Live Cultures (Bifidobacterium, L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Paracasei, S, Thermophilus)), Cumin, Honey, Garlic, Ginger, Kosher Salt, Turmeric, Coriander, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cumin, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Cloves), Cayenne Pepper), Lemon Juice, Cooking Spray (Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Dimethyl Silicone (Anti-foaming Agent), Rosemary Extract , Propellant)), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor), Greek Yogurt (Milk(pasteurized Cultured), Active Live Cultures (Bifidobacterium, L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Paracasei, S, Thermophilus)), Red Bell Pepper, Cucumbers, Almonds, Raisins, Honey, Parsley, Curry Powder (Fenugreek Seeds, Turmeric, Coriander, Orange Peel, Chiles, Ginger, Cinnamon, Cumin, Pepper, Fennel, Anise, Thyme, Cloves, Nutmeg, Cardamom, Bay Leaves, Sage), Kosher Salt, Black Pepper), Best Served Cold, Keep Refrigerated
Check Boar's Head Artful Eating Build Your Own Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Artful Eating Build Your Own Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Boar's Head Artful Eating Build Your Own Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


