Is Boar's Head Artful Eating Build Your Own Gift Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- greek yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Curry Chicken Salad (Curried Chicken (Diced Chicken Breast (Chicken, Contains Up To 13% Solution Of:, Water, Salt), Curried Chicken Marinade (Greek Yogurt (Milk(pasteurized Cultured), Active Live Cultures (Bifidobacterium, L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Paracasei, S, Thermophilus)), Cumin, Honey, Garlic, Ginger, Kosher Salt, Turmeric, Coriander, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cumin, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Cloves), Cayenne Pepper), Lemon Juice, Cooking Spray (Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Dimethyl Silicone (Anti-foaming Agent), Rosemary Extract , Propellant)), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor), Greek Yogurt (Milk(pasteurized Cultured), Active Live Cultures (Bifidobacterium, L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Paracasei, S, Thermophilus)), Red Bell Pepper, Cucumbers, Almonds, Raisins, Honey, Parsley, Curry Powder (Fenugreek Seeds, Turmeric, Coriander, Orange Peel, Chiles, Ginger, Cinnamon, Cumin, Pepper, Fennel, Anise, Thyme, Cloves, Nutmeg, Cardamom, Bay Leaves, Sage), Kosher Salt, Black Pepper), Best Served Cold, Keep Refrigerated
Check Boar's Head Artful Eating Build Your Own Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Artful Eating Build Your Own Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Boar's Head Artful Eating Build Your Own Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


