Is Boar's Head Artful Eating Build Your Own Gift Box Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Curry Chicken Salad (Curried Chicken (Diced Chicken Breast (Chicken, Contains Up To 13% Solution Of:, Water, Salt), Curried Chicken Marinade (Greek Yogurt (Milk(pasteurized Cultured), Active Live Cultures (Bifidobacterium, L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Paracasei, S, Thermophilus)), Cumin, Honey, Garlic, Ginger, Kosher Salt, Turmeric, Coriander, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cumin, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Cloves), Cayenne Pepper), Lemon Juice, Cooking Spray (Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Dimethyl Silicone (Anti-foaming Agent), Rosemary Extract , Propellant)), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor), Greek Yogurt (Milk(pasteurized Cultured), Active Live Cultures (Bifidobacterium, L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Paracasei, S, Thermophilus)), Red Bell Pepper, Cucumbers, Almonds, Raisins, Honey, Parsley, Curry Powder (Fenugreek Seeds, Turmeric, Coriander, Orange Peel, Chiles, Ginger, Cinnamon, Cumin, Pepper, Fennel, Anise, Thyme, Cloves, Nutmeg, Cardamom, Bay Leaves, Sage), Kosher Salt, Black Pepper), Best Served Cold, Keep Refrigerated
Check Boar's Head Artful Eating Build Your Own Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Artful Eating Build Your Own Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Boar's Head Artful Eating Build Your Own Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


