Is Boar's Head Bold Ichiban Teriyaki Chicken Bowl Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Brhd Bold Ichiban Teriyaki Chicken Noodle Bowlcontains Soy, Wheat, Bold Ichiban Teriyaki Style Oven Roasted Chicken Breast (Chicken Breast, Water, 1,5% Or Less Of Sugar, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Flavors (Contains Maltodextrin), Coated With: Sugar, Water, 1,5% Or Less Of Salt, Maltodextrin, Flavor, Brown Sugar, Ginger, Natural Flavors, Spices, White Distilled Vinegar (White Distilled Vinegar, Water), Gelatin, Tamarind Juice Powder (Tamarind Juice, Maltodextrin), Tamarind Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice Powder (Onion Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin)), Citric Acid, Garlic Juice Powder (Garlic Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin), Corn Oil, Soba Noodles (Noodle (Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Buckwheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Salt, And Soybean Oil), Water, Tap), Sesame Ginger Dressing (Water, Cane Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (To Retain Freshness)), Rice Vinegar, Ginger, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Sesame Seeds, Xanthan Gum, Sesame Oil, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion), Edamame (Shelled Soybeans), Pineapple, Red Bell Pepper, Green Onion
Check Boar's Head Bold Ichiban Teriyaki Chicken Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Bold Ichiban Teriyaki Chicken Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Boar's Head Bold Ichiban Teriyaki Chicken Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


