Is Boar's Head Bold Ichiban Teriyaki Chicken Bowl Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Brhd Bold Ichiban Teriyaki Chicken Noodle Bowlcontains Soy, Wheat, Bold Ichiban Teriyaki Style Oven Roasted Chicken Breast (Chicken Breast, Water, 1,5% Or Less Of Sugar, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Flavors (Contains Maltodextrin), Coated With: Sugar, Water, 1,5% Or Less Of Salt, Maltodextrin, Flavor, Brown Sugar, Ginger, Natural Flavors, Spices, White Distilled Vinegar (White Distilled Vinegar, Water), Gelatin, Tamarind Juice Powder (Tamarind Juice, Maltodextrin), Tamarind Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice Powder (Onion Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin)), Citric Acid, Garlic Juice Powder (Garlic Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin), Corn Oil, Soba Noodles (Noodle (Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Buckwheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Salt, And Soybean Oil), Water, Tap), Sesame Ginger Dressing (Water, Cane Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (To Retain Freshness)), Rice Vinegar, Ginger, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Sesame Seeds, Xanthan Gum, Sesame Oil, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion), Edamame (Shelled Soybeans), Pineapple, Red Bell Pepper, Green Onion
Check Boar's Head Bold Ichiban Teriyaki Chicken Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Bold Ichiban Teriyaki Chicken Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Boar's Head Bold Ichiban Teriyaki Chicken Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


