Is Boar's Head Bold Ichiban Teriyaki Chicken Bowl Vegan?

Ingredients
Brhd Bold Ichiban Teriyaki Chicken Noodle Bowlcontains Soy, Wheat, Bold Ichiban Teriyaki Style Oven Roasted Chicken Breast (Chicken Breast, Water, 1,5% Or Less Of Sugar, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Flavors (Contains Maltodextrin), Coated With: Sugar, Water, 1,5% Or Less Of Salt, Maltodextrin, Flavor, Brown Sugar, Ginger, Natural Flavors, Spices, White Distilled Vinegar (White Distilled Vinegar, Water), Gelatin, Tamarind Juice Powder (Tamarind Juice, Maltodextrin), Tamarind Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice Powder (Onion Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin)), Citric Acid, Garlic Juice Powder (Garlic Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin), Corn Oil, Soba Noodles (Noodle (Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Buckwheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Salt, And Soybean Oil), Water, Tap), Sesame Ginger Dressing (Water, Cane Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (To Retain Freshness)), Rice Vinegar, Ginger, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Sesame Seeds, Xanthan Gum, Sesame Oil, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion), Edamame (Shelled Soybeans), Pineapple, Red Bell Pepper, Green Onion
Check Boar's Head Bold Ichiban Teriyaki Chicken Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Bold Ichiban Teriyaki Chicken Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Boar's Head Bold Ichiban Teriyaki Chicken Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


