No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Boar's Head Bold Ichiban Teriyaki Chicken Bowl Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brhd Bold Ichiban Teriyaki Chicken Noodle Bowlcontains Soy, Wheat, Bold Ichiban Teriyaki Style Oven Roasted Chicken Breast (Chicken Breast, Water, 1,5% Or Less Of Sugar, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Flavors (Contains Maltodextrin), Coated With: Sugar, Water, 1,5% Or Less Of Salt, Maltodextrin, Flavor, Brown Sugar, Ginger, Natural Flavors, Spices, White Distilled Vinegar (White Distilled Vinegar, Water), Gelatin, Tamarind Juice Powder (Tamarind Juice, Maltodextrin), Tamarind Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice Powder (Onion Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin)), Citric Acid, Garlic Juice Powder (Garlic Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin), Corn Oil, Soba Noodles (Noodle (Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Buckwheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Salt, And Soybean Oil), Water, Tap), Sesame Ginger Dressing (Water, Cane Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (To Retain Freshness)), Rice Vinegar, Ginger, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Sesame Seeds, Xanthan Gum, Sesame Oil, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion), Edamame (Shelled Soybeans), Pineapple, Red Bell Pepper, Green Onion

Check Boar's Head Bold Ichiban Teriyaki Chicken Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Boar's Head Bold Ichiban Teriyaki Chicken Bowl is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegetarian? Boar's Head Bold Ichiban Teriyaki Chicken Bowl | Spoonful