Is Boar's Head Bold Ichiban Teriyaki® Style, Chicken Breast Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coated With:Sugar,Water,1.5%Less Of Salt,Maltodextrin,Flavor,Brownsugar,Ginger, Natural Flavors,Spices,Distilled Vinegar(White Distilled Vinegar,Water),Gelatin,Tamarind Juice Powder(Tamarind Juice,Maltodextrin),Tamarindjuice Concentrate,Onion Juice Powder(Onionjuice Concentrate,Maltodextrin),Citricacid,Garlic Juice Powder(Garlic Juice Con-Centrate,Maltodextrin),Corn Oil. Chickenbreast, Water, 1.5% Oer Less Of Sugar,Saltsodium Phosphate,Maltodextrin, Flavors(Contains Maltodextrin).

Check Boar's Head Bold Ichiban Teriyaki® Style, Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep