Is Boars Head Bourbon Ridge Uncured Smoked Ham Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
uncured smoked ham(pork, water, sugar, bourbon, contains less than 1.5%, brown sugar, sodium phosphate, celery powder, sea salt, natural flavor
Check Boars Head Bourbon Ridge Uncured Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Bourbon Ridge Uncured Smoked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boars Head Bourbon Ridge Uncured Smoked Ham is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
TenderThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


