Is Boars Head Bourbon Ridge Uncured Smoked Ham Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- uncured smoked ham
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
uncured smoked ham(pork, water, sugar, bourbon, contains less than 1.5%, brown sugar, sodium phosphate, celery powder, sea salt, natural flavor
Check Boars Head Bourbon Ridge Uncured Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Bourbon Ridge Uncured Smoked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boars Head Bourbon Ridge Uncured Smoked Ham is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
TenderThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


