Is BOARS HEAD Brunckhorst's All Natural Salame with White Wine Pescatarian?

Description
Dry-cured salame presents a mild, savory profile with a subtle tang, offering tender, slightly chewy thin slices and a smooth, fine-grained texture. Commonly used on charcuterie boards, in sandwiches, or as an antipasto accompaniment, reviewers frequently note its balanced flavor, consistent sliceability, and suitability for pairing with cheeses and crackers.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dry-cured salame presents a mild, savory profile with a subtle tang, offering tender, slightly chewy thin slices and a smooth, fine-grained texture. Commonly used on charcuterie boards, in sandwiches, or as an antipasto accompaniment, reviewers frequently note its balanced flavor, consistent sliceability, and suitability for pairing with cheeses and crackers.
Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, The Following: Turbinado Sugar, White Wine, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Pork, Lactic Acid Starter Culture
Check BOARS HEAD Brunckhorst's All Natural Salame with White Wine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOARS HEAD Brunckhorst's All Natural Salame with White Wine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
BOARS HEAD Brunckhorst's All Natural Salame with White Wine is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


