No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Boar's Head Charcuterie Snacks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A, Calcium, Iron, Uncured Genoa Salame (pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Organic Wine, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes). Contains Milk.

Check Boar's Head Charcuterie Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Boar's Head Charcuterie Snacks | Spoonful