Is Boar's Head Charcuterie Uncured Bianco D'Oro Italian Dry Salame Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, And Less Than 2% of the Following: Dextrose, Wine, Natural Flavorings, Cultured Celery Juice Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture.
Check Boar's Head Charcuterie Uncured Bianco D'Oro Italian Dry Salame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Charcuterie Uncured Bianco D'Oro Italian Dry Salame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
Columbus Italian Dry Salame Deli Meats - 8oz
Boar's Head Uncured Naturally Smoked Turkey Bacon
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Light Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 7 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


