Is Boar's Head Cheese Goat Holl & Truffle - 0.50 Lb Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized goat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Pasteurized Goat Milk,Salt,Truffle (Summer Truffle,Water,Salt,Aroma) 1%,Starter Culture (Milk),Microbial Rennet.
Check Boar's Head Cheese Goat Holl & Truffle - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Cheese Goat Holl & Truffle - 0.50 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Boar's Head Turkey Pepperoni Pouch
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Boar's Head Pre Sliced Honey Smoked Turkey Breast 8oz PKG
Boar's Head Pre-Sliced Genoa Salami
PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI
Where to buy
Boar's Head Cheese Goat Holl & Truffle - 0.50 Lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Loaf, Piece


