Is Boars Head Cheese Gouda Chipotle Cubed 0.50 LB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Chipotle Spices, Jalapeno Peppers, Annatto (Vegetable Color).
Check Boars Head Cheese Gouda Chipotle Cubed 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Cheese Gouda Chipotle Cubed 0.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Boars Head Pepperoni Pouch - 6 Oz
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Boars Head Salami Hard - 4 Oz
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Sargento Cheese Slices Natural Gouda 10 Count - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Boars Head Cheese Gouda Chipotle Cubed 0.50 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cube


