Is Boars Head Cheese Gouda Smoked 0.50 LB Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gouda And Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Nonfat Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Propionate
Check Boars Head Cheese Gouda Smoked 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Cheese Gouda Smoked 0.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Boars Head Pepperoni Pouch - 6 Oz
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Boars Head Cheese Gouda Smoked 0.50 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


