Is Boars Head Cheese Gruyere Smoked 0.50 LB Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Gruyere Cheese (Pasteurized Milk,Cheese Cultures,Salt,Enzymes),Water,Sodium Phosphate,Sodium Citrate.

Check Boars Head Cheese Gruyere Smoked 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boars Head Cheese Gruyere Smoked 0.50 LB is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing