Is Boars Head Cheese Platter Aged To Perfection Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- milk
- pasteurized machega sheeps milk
- pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Pasteurized Milk,Milk,Raspberries,Pasteurized Machega Sheeps Milk,Rennet,Salt,Cheese Cultures,Figs,Sugar,Contains 2% Or Less: Ascorbic Acid (antioxidant),Beta Carotene,Calcium Chloride,Citric Acid (acidity Regulator),Lactic Acid (acidity Regulator),Pectin (gelling Agent),Starter Culture
Check Boars Head Cheese Platter Aged To Perfection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Cheese Platter Aged To Perfection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Boars Head Pepperoni Pouch - 6 Oz
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
Boars Head Cheese Platter Aged To Perfection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


