No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Boar's Head Chevre, Product of France Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat Cheese Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Goat Cheese Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Enzymes

Check Boar's Head Chevre, Product of France against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head Chevre, Product of France is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSalad
Pescatarian? Boar's Head Chevre, Product of France | Spoonful