Is Boars Head Chicken Breakfast Sausage Links - 7 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Natural (No Artificial Ingredients, Minimally Processed), Chicken, Less than 2% of Salt, Sugar, Sage, Red Pepper, Spices, Rosemary Extract.

Check Boars Head Chicken Breakfast Sausage Links - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boars Head Chicken Breakfast Sausage Links - 7 Oz is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafeway

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepSnacking