Is Boar's Head Classic Sandwich Platter, Medium Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beef Flank Steak,Red Raspber-Ry Jam {Red Raspberries,High Fructose Cornsyrup,Corn Syrup,Fruit Pectin, Citric Acidextra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Powder,Spices,Kosher Salt,Ground Cumin,Lime Juiceblack Pepper, Chipotle Chile Pepper Spice{Chipotle Chile Peppers, Silicon Dioxide(Added To Make Free Flowing)}.
Check Boar's Head Classic Sandwich Platter, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Classic Sandwich Platter, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boar's Head Classic Sandwich Platter, Medium is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySpicySmokySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepDipping


