Is Boar's Head Classic Sandwich Platter, Medium Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef flank steak

beef flank steak

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Flank Steak,Red Raspber-Ry Jam {Red Raspberries,High Fructose Cornsyrup,Corn Syrup,Fruit Pectin, Citric Acidextra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Powder,Spices,Kosher Salt,Ground Cumin,Lime Juiceblack Pepper, Chipotle Chile Pepper Spice{Chipotle Chile Peppers, Silicon Dioxide(Added To Make Free Flowing)}.

Check Boar's Head Classic Sandwich Platter, Medium against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head Classic Sandwich Platter, Medium is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepDipping