Is Boar's Head Classic Slider Trio, Large Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Cabbage,Merlot Wine,Applessugar, White Wine Vinegar {White Winevinegar, Contains Sulfites}, Onions, Bacon{Pork, Cured With Water, Salt,Sodium Phos-Phates,Sodium Erythorbate,Sodium Nitrite},Red Wine Vinegar {Red Wine Vinegar, Water,Sulfites Added To Preserve Color}, Spices,Kosher Salt,Bay Leaf.

Check Boar's Head Classic Slider Trio, Large against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingMeal Prep