Is Boar's Head Connoisseurs Choice Platter, Medium Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ovengold Roasted Skinlessturkey Breast(Turkey Breast,Water,Containsless Than 1.5% Of Salt,Sugar,Sodium Phos-Hates And Dextrose,Coated With {Dextrose,Sea Salt, Honey Solids<Refinery Syrup,Honey>,Paprika,Spices,Onion,2% Or Less Ofnatural Flavors,Extractives Of Paprika,And Turmeric}),Top Round Roast Beef (Beefcoated With {Salt,Pepper,Garlic}),Tavernham(Pork Cured With{Water,Salt,Sugar,Dex-Trose, Contains Less Than 2% Sodiumphosphate,Sodium Erythorbate,Sodiumnitrite}),Lettuce,Tomatoes.
Check Boar's Head Connoisseurs Choice Platter, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Connoisseurs Choice Platter, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 3 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


