Is Boar's Head Connoisseurs Choice Platter, Medium Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ovengold Roasted Skinlessturkey Breast(Turkey Breast,Water,Containsless Than 1.5% Of Salt,Sugar,Sodium Phos-Hates And Dextrose,Coated With {Dextrose,Sea Salt, Honey Solids<Refinery Syrup,Honey>,Paprika,Spices,Onion,2% Or Less Ofnatural Flavors,Extractives Of Paprika,And Turmeric}),Top Round Roast Beef (Beefcoated With {Salt,Pepper,Garlic}),Tavernham(Pork Cured With{Water,Salt,Sugar,Dex-Trose, Contains Less Than 2% Sodiumphosphate,Sodium Erythorbate,Sodiumnitrite}),Lettuce,Tomatoes.

Check Boar's Head Connoisseurs Choice Platter, Medium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep