Is Boars Head Cracked Peppermill Turkey - 0.50 Lb Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
- natural flavorings
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Coated With Pepper And Paprika, Turkey Breast, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Sea Salt
Check Boars Head Cracked Peppermill Turkey - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Cracked Peppermill Turkey - 0.50 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
PepperySavorySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


