No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Boars Head Ever Roast EverRoast Chicken Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coated with: Brown Sugar, Carrot, Onion, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Garlic, Celery, Parsley, 2% or Less of Carrot Powder, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Chicken Broth, Salt, Flavoring, Chicken Breast, Water, Less than 1.5% of Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Flavor, Chicken Broth.

Check Boars Head Ever Roast EverRoast Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boars Head Ever Roast EverRoast Chicken Breast is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Boars Head Ever Roast EverRoast Chicken Breast | Spoonful