Is Boar's Head EverRoast Cransational Chicken Grab & Go Salad Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Breast(Chicken Breastwater, Less Than 1.5% Of Salt,Maltodextrinsugar,Sodium Phosphate,Dextrose Flavor,Chicken Broth. Coated With{Brown Sugar,Carrot,Onion,Maltodextrin,Sea Salt,Dextrose,Spice,Garlic,Celery,2% Or Less Of Carrotpowder,Canola Oil,Natural Flavor,Chickenbroth,Caramel Color,Flavoring}),Salad Kit(Celery,Mayonniase{Soybean Oil,Whole Eggs,Distilled Vinegar,Water,Egg Yolks,Containsless Than 2% Of Sugar,Salt,Lemon Juice<From Concentrate>,Natural Flavor,Calciumdisodium Edta<Used To Protect Quality>,Oleoresin Paprika} Cranberries{Cranberriessugar,Sunflower Oil}Golden Raisins{Goldenraisins With Sulfur Dioxide For Color Re-Tention And As A Preservative,Sunfloweroil}, Green Onion).
Check Boar's Head EverRoast Cransational Chicken Grab & Go Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head EverRoast Cransational Chicken Grab & Go Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Boar's Head Turkey Pepperoni Pouch
StarKist Chicken Creations Chicken Salad, 2.6 oz. Pouch
Comfort Cuisine Cape Cod Chicken Salad
Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond
CHICKEN CAESAR BED OF CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR
About this product
Poultry · Pouch, Spreadable


