Is Boar's Head EverRoast Cransational Chicken Grab & Go Salad Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • chicken breastwater
  • chicken breast
  • dextrose
  • dextrose flavor
  • natural flavor

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast(Chicken Breastwater, Less Than 1.5% Of Salt,Maltodextrinsugar,Sodium Phosphate,Dextrose Flavor,Chicken Broth. Coated With{Brown Sugar,Carrot,Onion,Maltodextrin,Sea Salt,Dextrose,Spice,Garlic,Celery,2% Or Less Of Carrotpowder,Canola Oil,Natural Flavor,Chickenbroth,Caramel Color,Flavoring}),Salad Kit(Celery,Mayonniase{Soybean Oil,Whole Eggs,Distilled Vinegar,Water,Egg Yolks,Containsless Than 2% Of Sugar,Salt,Lemon Juice<From Concentrate>,Natural Flavor,Calciumdisodium Edta<Used To Protect Quality>,Oleoresin Paprika} Cranberries{Cranberriessugar,Sunflower Oil}Golden Raisins{Goldenraisins With Sulfur Dioxide For Color Re-Tention And As A Preservative,Sunfloweroil}, Green Onion).

Check Boar's Head EverRoast Cransational Chicken Grab & Go Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunchSnacking