Is Boar's Head Fallspice Selection Dessert Hummus, Pumpkin Pie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cinnamon and natural flavors
cinnamon and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Steamed Chickpeas, Water, Organic Sugar, Pumpkin, White Beans, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Pumpkin Seasoning (Sugar, Pumpkin Powder, Spices, Cinnamon And Natural Flavors), Ground Vanilla Bean, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Nisin (A Natural Preservative).
Check Boar's Head Fallspice Selection Dessert Hummus, Pumpkin Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Fallspice Selection Dessert Hummus, Pumpkin Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Boar's Head Turkey Pepperoni Pouch
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Boar's Head Hand Trimmed Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
Boar's Head Fallspice Selection Dessert Hummus, Pumpkin Pie is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


